Home  Events  Results  Gallery  Calendar  Sponsors  Members  History  Resources  Dual Sport  Scramble  Enduro

Welcome to  Results Archive

Danish de Cheese Hill

------------------------------------------------------------

ECEA/Tri County Club RESULTS 2004

individual event reports

--------------------------------------------

2004 Greenbrier National Enduro Results

Greenbrier 2004 Full Official Results.pdf

1-RANDY HAWKINS--35/1325--GRAND CHAMPION    Pic1
2-DAVID LYKKE --42/1340
3-WALLY PALMER --46/1402--HPT-A
4-STEVE HATCH --46/1463    Pic2

 

Cycle News coverage

------------------------------------------

2003 Greenbrier Enduro Results

 

2002 Greenbrier Enduro Results

 

2001 Greenbrier Enduro Results
 

--------------------------------------------

GREENBRIER NATIONAL ENDURO

2005 RESULTS

(Round 3 of the ECEA Series)

2005 Greenbrier National Top 50

2005 Greenbrier National Top 20 B

2005 Greenbrier National Results - All

Cycle News

------------------------------------------

Congratulations to Tri County

Enduro Riders for 2005 season

------------------------------------------

 

------------------------------------------------------------

The Greenbrier

AMA National Enduro 4/02/06

 

Results Top 20

Results All Classes

ECEA Team Scores

Enduro Picture Gallery1

Enduro Picture Gallery2

 

Cycle News story

---------------------------

4/9/06 Tri County Sportsmen

2006 Hare Scramble event

TCS Hare Adult Class Results

TCS Hare Youth Class Results

Hare Picture Gallery1

Hare Picture Gallery2

Hare Picture Gallery3

---------------------------

The 2008 Greenbrier Results

Results: 2008 Tri County Enduro.pdf

(adobe acrobat reader needed)

Pictures: 2007 Enduro

---------------------------

 

 

   

2008 Tri County Hare Scramble Results

Results: 2008 Hare Scramble

---------------------------------------------------

The 2008 Greenbrier Results

4/6/2008

 

Results: 2008 Tri County Enduro.pdf

---------------------------------------------------

2007 Hare Scramble

4/21/2007 & 4/22/07

 

National Hare Scramble Results

Lafferty, Williamson, Palmer, followed by Jenks in 4th.

 

Youth classes and info: Youth website

 

National Hare Scramble Results

Lafferty, Williamson, Palmer, followed by

 Jenks in 4th.

---------------------------------------------------

 

The 2007 Greenbrier Results

The Greenbrier

AMA National Enduro 4/01/07

These results are now considered OFFICIAL

RESULTS- NATIONAL ENDURO 2007

(adobe acrobat reader needed)

Picture galleries

 

cyclenews.com

---------------------------------------------------

The Greenbrier

AMA National Enduro 4/02/06

 

Results Top 20

Results All Classes

ECEA Team Scores

Enduro Picture Gallery1

Enduro Picture Gallery2

 

Cycle News story

---------------------------

4/9/06 Tri County Sportsmen

2006 Hare Scramble event

TCS Hare Adult Class Results

TCS Hare Youth Class Results

Hare Picture Gallery1

Hare Picture Gallery2

Hare Picture Gallery3

---------------------------

Tri County Sportsmen's 2003

Hare Scramble Results

 

Tri County Sportsmen's 2003

Dual Sport Results

--------------------------------------------

2002 Events

 

April 7, 2002
Greenbrier ENDURO

 

Tri County Sportsmen's Moose Off Road

Dual Sport November 3, 2002

Dual Sport Pics

 

2002 Tri County Hare Results

Scramble lap times

--------------------------------------------

2001 Tri County Hare Scramble

A CLASSES & TOP 8 

B CLASSES

C, WOMEN, & QUAD CLASSES

YOUTH CLASSES

--------------------------------------------

2000 Hare Scramble:

1. TOP 10, A(0-200), A(201-OPEN)

2. B(0-200), B(201-OPEN), C(0-200)

3. C(201-OPEN), 4 STROKE, VET, SR, SSR

4. YOUTH, QUADS

  -------------------------------------------------

problems or questions?

hammerhead@teamhammer.org

 

 

      

Copyright   Tri County Sportsmen 1964-2010. All Rights Reserved.